Osh
Kyrgyzstan
+06
Georgia
GST

Time Difference

is 2 hours ahead of GST (Georgia Standard Time)
5:30 pm17:30 in Osh, Kyrgyzstan is 3:30 pm15:30 in Sokhumi, Georgia

Osh to Sokhumi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Osh which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Sokhumi

5:30 pm17:30 (Osh, Kyrgyzstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
3:30 pm15:30 GST (Georgia Standard Time) (Sokhumi, Georgia). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Osh, Kyrgyzstan / 3:30 pm15:30 Sokhumi, Georgia

Osh, Kyrgyzstan Sokhumi, Georgia
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Osh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
KGT - Kyrgyzstan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Kyrgyzstan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Osh Facts

Country
Kyrgyzstan
Alternative Names
O'sh, OSS, Och, Oix, Os, Osa, Osas, Osch, Osh, Osj, Osz, Ox, Oŝ, Oş, Oš, Oša, Ošas, Oʻsh, ao shen, awsh, osa, oshi, osi, xxch, Ош, אוש, أوش, اوش, ओश, ออช, ოში, オシ, 奧什, 오시
Population
200,000
Currency
Som (KGS)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 31' N Latitude / 72° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+996

Sokhumi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GST - Georgia Standard Time
KUYT - Kuybyshev Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Georgia Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during Kuybyshev Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sokhumi Facts

Country
Georgia
Alternative Names
Akva, Aҟəa, SUI, Sochumi, Sohum, Sohumi, Sokhumi, Soukhoumi, Ssuchum, Suchum, Suchumi, Suhhumi, Suhumi, Suhumo, Sujumi, Sukhum, Sukhumi, Suĥumo, su hu mi, sufumi, suhumi, swhwmy, Аҟәа, Сухум, Сухуми, סוחומי, スフミ, 苏呼米, 수후미
Population
81,546
Currency
Lari (GEL)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 00' N Latitude / 40° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+995