EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
GMT -4

Time Difference

is 10 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
10:00 pm22:00 in Osh, Kyrgyzstan is 12:00 pm12:00 in South Gate, MD, USA

Osh to South Gate call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Osh which corresponds to 8am-10am in South Gate

10:00 pm22:00 (Osh, Kyrgyzstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
12:00 pm12:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (South Gate, MD, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Osh, Kyrgyzstan / 12:00 pm12:00 South Gate, MD, USA

Osh, Kyrgyzstan South Gate, MD, USA
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Osh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Osh Facts

Country
Kyrgyzstan
Alternative Names
O'sh, OSS, Och, Oix, Os, Osa, Osas, Osch, Osh, Osj, Osz, Ox, Oŝ, Oş, Oš, Oša, Ošas, Oʻsh, ao shen, awsh, osa, oshi, osi, xxch, Ош, אוש, أوش, اوش, ओश, ออช, ოში, オシ, 奧什, 오시
Population
200,000
Currency
Som (KGS)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 31' N Latitude / 72° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+996

South Gate Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

South Gate Facts

Country
USA
State
Maryland
Population
29,658
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 07' N Latitude / 76° 37' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1