Kyrgyzstan
KT
FET
Further Eastern European Time
GMT +3

Time Difference

KT (Kyrgyzstan Time) is 3 hours ahead of Further Eastern European Time
10:30 am10:30 in Sokuluk, Kyrgyzstan is 7:30 am07:30 in FET

Sokuluk to FET call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Sokuluk which corresponds to 8am-3pm in FET

10:30 am10:30 KT (Kyrgyzstan Time) (Sokuluk, Kyrgyzstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
7:30 am07:30 Further Eastern European Time (FET). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 Sokuluk, Kyrgyzstan / 7:30 am07:30 FET

Sokuluk, Kyrgyzstan FET
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Sokuluk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KT - Kyrgyzstan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during Kyrgyzstan Time, currently in use.

Sokuluk Facts

Country
Kyrgyzstan
Alternative Names
Kaganovich, Novo-Troitskoye, Sokuluk, Сокулук
Currency
Som (KGS)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 51' N Latitude / 74° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+996