|

Current local time in Sokuluk, Kyrgyzstan

12:39 :17 PM

12:39 :17

Tuesday, 26 October 2021 (KT)

Convert Sokuluk Time

Want to convert Sokuluk time to different time zone? Our KT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sokuluk time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sokuluk KT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sokuluk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KT - Kyrgyzstan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during Kyrgyzstan Time, currently in use.

Sokuluk Facts

Country
Kyrgyzstan
Alternative Names
Kaganovich, Novo-Troitskoye, Sokuluk, Сокулук
Currency
Som (KGS)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 51' N Latitude / 74° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+996