Kyrgyzstan
KT
Nigeria
WAT

Time Difference

KT (Kyrgyzstan Time) is 5 hours ahead of WAT (West Africa Time)
2:00 pm14:00 in Sokuluk, Kyrgyzstan is 9:00 am09:00 in Orita Eruwa, Nigeria

Sokuluk to Orita Eruwa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Sokuluk which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Orita Eruwa

2:00 pm14:00 KT (Kyrgyzstan Time) (Sokuluk, Kyrgyzstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
9:00 am09:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Orita Eruwa, Nigeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

2:00 pm14:00 Sokuluk, Kyrgyzstan / 9:00 am09:00 Orita Eruwa, Nigeria

Sokuluk, Kyrgyzstan Orita Eruwa, Nigeria
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Sokuluk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KT - Kyrgyzstan Time
KGT - Kyrgyzstan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during Kyrgyzstan Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Kyrgyzstan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sokuluk Facts

Country
Kyrgyzstan
Alternative Names
Kaganovich, Novo-Troitskoye, Sokuluk, Сокулук
Currency
Som (KGS)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 51' N Latitude / 74° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+996

Orita Eruwa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Orita Eruwa Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
Orita Eruwa
Population
71,027
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 32' N Latitude / 3° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234