Kyrgyzstan
KT
Germany
CET

Time Difference

KT (Kyrgyzstan Time) is 5 hours ahead of CET (Central European Time)
2:00 am02:00 in Suzak, Kyrgyzstan is 9:00 pm21:00 in Heiligenhaus, Germany

Suzak to Heiligenhaus call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Suzak which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Heiligenhaus

2:00 am02:00 KT (Kyrgyzstan Time) (Suzak, Kyrgyzstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
9:00 pm21:00 CET (Central European Time) (Heiligenhaus, Germany). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

2:00 am02:00 Suzak, Kyrgyzstan / 9:00 pm21:00 Heiligenhaus, Germany

Suzak, Kyrgyzstan Heiligenhaus, Germany
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Suzak Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KT - Kyrgyzstan Time
KGT - Kyrgyzstan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during Kyrgyzstan Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Kyrgyzstan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Suzak Facts

Country
Kyrgyzstan
Alternative Names
Suzak, Сузак
Currency
Som (KGS)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 53' N Latitude / 72° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+996

Heiligenhaus Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Heiligenhaus Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Gajligengaus, Hayligenhaus, Heiligenhaus, Hillijehoes, Khajligenkhaus, Stadt Heiligenhaus, hai li gen hao si, haylyghnhaws, Гайлігенгаус, Хайлигенхаус, Хајлигенхаус, هايليغنهاوس, هایلیگن‌هاوس, 海利根豪斯
Population
27,700
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 19' N Latitude / 6° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49