IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

is 0 hours and 30 minutes ahead of IST (India Standard Time)
11:00 am11:00 in Suzak, Kyrgyzstan is 10:30 am10:30 in Kohima, India

Suzak to Kohima call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30am-6pm in Suzak which corresponds to 8am-5:30pm in Kohima

11:00 am11:00 (Suzak, Kyrgyzstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Kohima, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

11:00 am11:00 Suzak, Kyrgyzstan / 10:30 am10:30 Kohima, India

Suzak, Kyrgyzstan Kohima, India
12am (midnight) 11:30 pm
1am 12:30 am
2am 1:30 am
3am 2:30 am
4am 3:30 am
5am 4:30 am
6am 5:30 am
7am 6:30 am
8am 7:30 am
9am 8:30 am
10am 9:30 am
11am 10:30 am
12pm (noon) 11:30 am
1pm 12:30 pm
2pm 1:30 pm
3pm 2:30 pm
4pm 3:30 pm
5pm 4:30 pm
6pm 5:30 pm
7pm 6:30 pm
8pm 7:30 pm
9pm 8:30 pm
10pm 9:30 pm
11pm 10:30 pm
0:00 23:30
1:00 0:30
2:00 1:30
3:00 2:30
4:00 3:30
5:00 4:30
6:00 5:30
7:00 6:30
8:00 7:30
9:00 8:30
10:00 9:30
11:00 10:30
12:00 11:30
13:00 12:30
14:00 13:30
15:00 14:30
16:00 15:30
17:00 16:30
18:00 17:30
19:00 18:30
20:00 19:30
21:00 20:30
22:00 21:30
23:00 22:30

Suzak Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Suzak Facts

Country
Kyrgyzstan
Alternative Names
Suzak, Сузак
Currency
Som (KGS)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 53' N Latitude / 72° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+996

Kohima Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kohima Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Kohima, Kohīma, Kokhima, ke xi ma, keahima, kohima, kokima, Кохима, Кохіма, کوہیما, कोहिमा, কোহিমা, ਕੋਹਿਮਾ, કોહિમા, କୋହିମା, கோகிமா, കൊഹിമ, კოჰიმა, コヒマ, 科希马, 코히마
Population
92,113
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 40' N Latitude / 94° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91