Kyrgyzstan
KT
New Jersey, USA
EDT

Time Difference

KT (Kyrgyzstan Time) is 10 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
8:00 am08:00 in Suzak, Kyrgyzstan is 10:00 pm22:00 in Hackensack, NJ, USA

Suzak to Hackensack call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Suzak which corresponds to 8am-10am in Hackensack

8:00 am08:00 KT (Kyrgyzstan Time) (Suzak, Kyrgyzstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
10:00 pm22:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Hackensack, NJ, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

8:00 am08:00 Suzak, Kyrgyzstan / 10:00 pm22:00 Hackensack, NJ, USA

Suzak, Kyrgyzstan Hackensack, NJ, USA
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Suzak Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KT - Kyrgyzstan Time
KGT - Kyrgyzstan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during Kyrgyzstan Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Kyrgyzstan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Suzak Facts

Country
Kyrgyzstan
Alternative Names
Suzak, Сузак
Currency
Som (KGS)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 53' N Latitude / 72° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+996

Hackensack Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Hackensack Facts

Country
USA
State
New Jersey
Alternative Names
Hackensac, Hackensack, Hackinsack, Haginsack, Khakensak, Khakkensak, New Barbadoes, ha ken sa ke, haekeonsaeg, hakkensakku, hknsak nywjrsy, Хакенсак, Хаккенсак, هکنساک، نیوجرسی, ہیکینسیک، نیو جرسی, ハッケンサック, 哈肯萨克, 해컨색
Population
44,834
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 53' N Latitude / 74° 02' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1