Kyrgyzstan
KT
Vietnam
+07

Time Difference

KT (Kyrgyzstan Time) is 1 hours behind
1:00 am01:00 in Talas, Kyrgyzstan is 2:00 am02:00 in Tra Vinh, Vietnam

Talas to Tra Vinh call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Talas which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Tra Vinh

1:00 am01:00 KT (Kyrgyzstan Time) (Talas, Kyrgyzstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
2:00 am02:00 (Tra Vinh, Vietnam). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 Talas, Kyrgyzstan / 2:00 am02:00 Tra Vinh, Vietnam

Talas, Kyrgyzstan Tra Vinh, Vietnam
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Talas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KT - Kyrgyzstan Time
KGT - Kyrgyzstan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during Kyrgyzstan Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Kyrgyzstan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Talas Facts

Country
Kyrgyzstan
Alternative Names
Dmitriyevka, Dmitriyevskoye, Talas, Talass, Талас
Population
35,172
Currency
Som (KGS)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 31' N Latitude / 72° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+996

Tra Vinh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Tra Vinh Facts

Country
Vietnam
Alternative Names
Phu Vinh, Phú Vinh, Tra Vin, Tra Vinh, Trà Vinh
Population
57,408
Currency
Dong (VND)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 56' N Latitude / 106° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+84