|

Current local time in Talas, Kyrgyzstan

12:27 :48 AM

00:27 :48

Sunday, 28 November 2021 (KT)

Convert Talas Time

Want to convert Talas time to different time zone? Our KT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Talas time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Talas KT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Talas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KT - Kyrgyzstan Time
KGT - Kyrgyzstan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during Kyrgyzstan Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Kyrgyzstan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Talas Facts

Country
Kyrgyzstan
Alternative Names
Dmitriyevka, Dmitriyevskoye, Talas, Talass, Талас
Population
35,172
Currency
Som (KGS)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 31' N Latitude / 72° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+996