Kyrgyzstan
KT
AHDT
Alaska-Hawaii Daylight Time
GMT -9

Time Difference

KT (Kyrgyzstan Time) is 15 hours ahead of Alaska-Hawaii Daylight Time
3:00 pm15:00 in Tokmok, Kyrgyzstan is 12:00 am00:00 in AHDT

Tokmok to AHDT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30pm-10:30pm in Tokmok which corresponds to 5:30am-7:30am in AHDT

3:00 pm15:00 KT (Kyrgyzstan Time) (Tokmok, Kyrgyzstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 Alaska-Hawaii Daylight Time (AHDT). Offset UTC -9:00 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Tokmok, Kyrgyzstan / 12:00 am00:00 AHDT

Tokmok, Kyrgyzstan AHDT
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Tokmok Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KT - Kyrgyzstan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during Kyrgyzstan Time, currently in use.

Tokmok Facts

Country
Kyrgyzstan
Alternative Names
To'qmoq, Tokmak, Tokmakas, Tokmok, Toʻqmoq, tkhmaq, tokamoka, tokeumakeu, tokmaki, tokumaku, tuo ke ma ke, twkmwk, Токмак, Токмок, تخماق, توكموك, تۆقمۆق, तोकमोक, თოქმაქი, トクマク, 托克马克, 토크마크
Population
63,047
Currency
Som (KGS)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 50' N Latitude / 75° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+996