Toktogul Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Toktogul Facts

Country
Kyrgyzstan
Alternative Names
Toktogul, Токтогул
Population
19,336
Currency
Som (KGS)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 52' N Latitude / 72° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+996