Louisiana, USA
CDT
Georgia, USA
EDT

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 1 hours behind EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
5:30 am05:30 in Lake Charles, LA, USA is 6:30 am06:30 in Cartersville, GA, USA

Lake Charles to Cartersville call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Lake Charles which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Cartersville

5:30 am05:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Lake Charles, LA, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
6:30 am06:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Cartersville, GA, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

5:30 am05:30 Lake Charles, LA, USA / 6:30 am06:30 Cartersville, GA, USA

Lake Charles, LA, USA Cartersville, GA, USA
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Lake Charles Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Lake Charles Facts

Country
USA
State
Louisiana
Alternative Names
Charlestown, LCH, Lake Charles, Lejk Charls, Lejk-Charl'z, lai ke cha er si, leikeuchalseu, lyk charlz lwyyzyana, lyk tsharlz, reikucharuzu, Лейк-Чарльз, Лејк Чарлс, ليك تشارلز, لیک چارلز، لوئیزیانا, لیک چارلس، لوسیانہ, レイクチャールズ, 莱克查尔斯, 레이크찰스
Population
76,070
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 12' N Latitude / 93° 12' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Cartersville Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Cartersville Facts

Country
USA
State
Georgia
Alternative Names
Birmingham, Cartersville, Kartersvil, kartarsabhila, kartrswyl jwrjya, kartrzfyl, Картерсвил, كارترزفيل, کارترسویل، جورجیا, کیرٹرسویل، جارجیا, कार्टर्सभिल
Population
20,319
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 09' N Latitude / 84° 48' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1