Louisiana, USA
CDT
United Kingdom
BST

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 6 hours behind BST (British Summer Time)
6:30 am06:30 in Lake Charles, LA, USA is 12:30 pm12:30 in Romsey, United Kingdom

Lake Charles to Romsey call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Lake Charles which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Romsey

6:30 am06:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Lake Charles, LA, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Romsey, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

6:30 am06:30 Lake Charles, LA, USA / 12:30 pm12:30 Romsey, United Kingdom

Lake Charles, LA, USA Romsey, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Lake Charles Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Lake Charles Facts

Country
USA
State
Louisiana
Alternative Names
Charlestown, LCH, Lake Charles, Lejk Charls, Lejk-Charl'z, lai ke cha er si, leikeuchalseu, lyk charlz lwyyzyana, lyk tsharlz, reikucharuzu, Лейк-Чарльз, Лејк Чарлс, ليك تشارلز, لیک چارلز، لوئیزیانا, لیک چارلس، لوسیانہ, レイクチャールズ, 莱克查尔斯, 레이크찰스
Population
76,070
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 12' N Latitude / 93° 12' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Romsey Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Romsey Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Romsey, luo mu xi, ramsy, رامسی, 罗姆西
Population
17,161
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 59' N Latitude / 1° 29' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44