Louisiana, USA
CDT
Jordan
EEST

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 8 hours behind EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
4:00 am04:00 in New Iberia, LA, USA is 12:00 pm12:00 in Irbid, Jordan

New Iberia to Irbid call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in New Iberia which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Irbid

4:00 am04:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (New Iberia, LA, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
12:00 pm12:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Irbid, Jordan). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

4:00 am04:00 New Iberia, LA, USA / 12:00 pm12:00 Irbid, Jordan

New Iberia, LA, USA Irbid, Jordan
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

New Iberia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

New Iberia Facts

Country
USA
State
Louisiana
Alternative Names
ARA, Iberia, La Nouvelle-Iberie, La Nouvelle-Ibérie, New Iberia, New Town, Nju Ajbirija, Nouvelle Iberie, Nueva Iberia, Nuevo Iberia, nwwa aybyrya lwyyzyana, nyw aybyrya, nyw aybyrya lwzyana, xin yi bi li ya, Њу Ајбирија, ניו איבריה, نووا آیبیریا، لوئیزیانا, نيو أيبيريا, نیو آئبیریا، لوزیانا, 新伊比利亚
Population
30,754
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 00' N Latitude / 91° 49' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Irbid Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Irbid Facts

Country
Jordan
Alternative Names
Arbela, Arbēla, Irbid, Irbidas, QIR, arbd, ileubideu, irubido, yi er bi de, İrbid, Ірбід, Ирбид, Ирбид қаласы, Իրբիդ, אירביד, إربد, اربد, イルビド, 伊爾比德, 이르비드
Population
307,480
Currency
Dinar (JOD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 33' N Latitude / 35° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+962