Louisiana, USA
CDT
France
CEST

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 7 hours behind CEST (Central European Summer Time)
6:30 pm18:30 in New Orleans, LA, USA is 1:30 am01:30 in Lille, France

New Orleans to Lille call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in New Orleans which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Lille

6:30 pm18:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (New Orleans, LA, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
1:30 am01:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Lille, France). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

6:30 pm18:30 New Orleans, LA, USA / 1:30 am01:30 Lille, France

New Orleans, LA, USA Lille, France
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

New Orleans Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

New Orleans Facts

Country
USA
State
Louisiana
Alternative Names
Bagong Orleans, Big Easy, Cene Orlean, Crescent City, La Nouvelle-Orleans, La Nouvelle-Orléans, MSY, N'ju-Orlean, N'ju-Orleans, NOLA, Naujasis Orleanas, Nawlins, Nea Orleani, Neu Orleans, Neuva Orleans, New Orleans, Nieuw Orleans, Nju Orleans, Nju Orliuns, Nog Orlean, Nor Orlean, Nouvelle Orleans, Nov-Orleano, Nov-Orleans, Nova Aurelia, Nova Orleaes, Nova Orleans, Nova Orleáns, Nova Orleães, Novij Orlean, Novy Arlean, Novyj Orlean, Nowy Orlean, Nowy Uorlean, Nueva Orleans, Nuoba Orleanes, Nuorleana, Nyu-Orlean, Nòva Orleans, Orleans Parish, The Big Easy, U Orlean, Uz Orlean, Yancuic Orleans, Yengi Orlean, Yéngi Orléan, akhali orleani, awrlynz parsh, n'yu orlins, n'yu orlinsa, n'yu orliyansa, new orleans louisiana, ni wx xr lins, ni'u aralinsa, niu ao liang, niyu orlens, nyuollieonseu, nyuorinzu, nyw awrlynz, nywawrlyan lwyyzyana, oralensa parisa, xin ao er liang, Çĕнĕ Орлеан, Ņūorleāna, Νέα Ορλεάνη, Њу Орлеанс, Жаңы орлеан, Новий Орлеан, Новы Арлеан, Новый Орлеан, Ног Орлеан, Нью-Орлеан, Нью-Орлеанс, Ню Орлиънс, У Орлеан, Նոր Օռլեան, ניו אורלינס, ניו ארלינס, اورلینز پارش, نيو أورلينز, نیواورلئان، لوئیزیانا, न्यू ऑर्लिन्स, न्यू ओर्लियंस, न्‍यू आर्लीन्‍स, ওরলেন্স পারিশ, নিউ অরলিন্স, நியூ ஓர்லென்ஸ், ನ್ಯೂ ಒರ್ಲೀನ್ಸ್, นิวออร์ลีนส์, ახალი ორლეანი, ニューオーリンズ, 新奥尔良, 紐奧良, 뉴올리언스
Population
389,617
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 57' N Latitude / 90° 04' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Lille Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lille Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Insula, LIL, Lil, Lil', Lila, Lile, Lilis, Lill, Lill', Lilla, Lille, Lillo, Rijsel, Risel, Rysel, li er, lil, lil., lila, lili, lly, lyl, riru, Λιλ, Лил, Лилль, Лілль, Ліль, Լիլ, ליל, للی, ليل, لیل, लील, ਲੀਲ, லீல், ลีล, ლილი, リール, 里尔, 里爾, 릴
Population
228,328
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 37' N Latitude / 3° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33