Lebanon
EEST
New York, USA
EDT

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 7 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
5:30 pm17:30 in Habbouch, Lebanon is 10:30 am10:30 in East Tremont, NY, USA

Habbouch to East Tremont call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Habbouch which corresponds to 8am-11am in East Tremont

5:30 pm17:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Habbouch, Lebanon). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (East Tremont, NY, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Habbouch, Lebanon / 10:30 am10:30 East Tremont, NY, USA

Habbouch, Lebanon East Tremont, NY, USA
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Habbouch Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Saturday, October 29, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Saturday, October 29, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Habbouch Facts

Country
Lebanon
Alternative Names
Habbouch, Habboush, Habboûch, Habbush, Khabbushe, hbwsh, Хаббуше, حبّوش, Ḩabbūsh
Population
98,433
Currency
Pound (LBP)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 24' N Latitude / 35° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+961

East Tremont Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

East Tremont Facts

Country
USA
State
New York
Population
22,886
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 50' N Latitude / 73° 53' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1