Lesotho
SAST
Cuba
CST

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 7 hours ahead of CST (Colombia Standard Time)
4:30 pm16:30 in Maseru, Lesotho is 9:30 am09:30 in Ranchuelo, Cuba

Maseru to Ranchuelo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Maseru which corresponds to 8am-11am in Ranchuelo

4:30 pm16:30 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Maseru, Lesotho). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 CST (Colombia Standard Time) (Ranchuelo, Cuba). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Maseru, Lesotho / 9:30 am09:30 Ranchuelo, Cuba

Maseru, Lesotho Ranchuelo, Cuba
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Maseru Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Maseru Facts

Country
Lesotho
Alternative Names
MSU, Maserou, Maseru, Maseruo, Maserú, Mazerou, ma sai lu, ma se ru, ma xie lu, maceru, maselu, maseru, masrw, masyrw, msrw, Μαζέρου, Μασερού, Масеру, Մասերու, מאסערו, מסרו, ماسرو, ماسيرو, ماسیرو, ماسێرو, मासेरू, ਮਸੇਰੂ, மசேரு, มาเซรู, མ་སི་རུ།, მასერუ, መሴሩ, マセル, 馬些盧, 马塞卢, 마세루
Population
118,355
Currency
Loti (LSL)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 19' S Latitude / 27° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+266

Ranchuelo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Colombia Standard Time
CDT - Cuba Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Colombia Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Cuba Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 1am to 12am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 1:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 12:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ranchuelo Facts

Country
Cuba
Alternative Names
Ranchuelo
Population
43,695
Currency
Peso (CUP)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 22' N Latitude / 80° 09' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+53