|

Current local time in Maseru, Lesotho

3:57 :12 AM

03:57 :12

Thursday, 03 December 2020 (SAST)

Convert Maseru Time

Want to convert Maseru time to different time zone? Our SAST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Maseru time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Maseru SAST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Maseru Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Maseru Facts

Country
Lesotho
Alternative Names
MSU, Maserou, Maseru, Maseruo, Maserú, Mazerou, ma sai lu, ma se ru, ma xie lu, maceru, maselu, maseru, masrw, masyrw, msrw, Μαζέρου, Μασερού, Масеру, Մասերու, מאסערו, מסרו, ماسرو, ماسيرو, ماسیرو, ماسێرو, मासेरू, ਮਸੇਰੂ, மசேரு, มาเซรู, མ་སི་རུ།, მასერუ, መሴሩ, マセル, 馬些盧, 马塞卢, 마세루
Population
118,355
Currency
Loti (LSL)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 19' S Latitude / 27° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+266