|

Current local time in Butha-Buthe, Lesotho

1:45 :12 PM

13:45 :12

Sunday, 05 December 2021 (SAST)

Convert Butha-Buthe Time

Want to convert Butha-Buthe time to different time zone? Our SAST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Butha-Buthe time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Butha-Buthe SAST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Butha-Buthe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Butha-Buthe Facts

Country
Lesotho
Alternative Names
Buta-Buteh, Butha-Buthe, Бута-Бутэ
Population
16,330
Currency
Loti (LSL)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 45' S Latitude / 28° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+266