|

Current local time in Bethlehem, South Africa

10:57 :53 AM

10:57 :53

Tuesday, July 16, 2019 (SAST)

Convert Bethlehem Time

Want to convert Bethlehem time to different time zone? Our SAST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bethlehem time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bethlehem SAST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bethlehem Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Bethlehem Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Bethlehem, Vifleem, Вифлеем
Population
83654
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 13' S Latitude / 28° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27