|

Current local time in Harrismith, South Africa

12:04 :57 AM

00:04 :57

Monday, September 16, 2019 (SAST)

Convert Harrismith Time

Want to convert Harrismith time to different time zone? Our SAST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Harrismith time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Harrismith SAST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Harrismith Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Harrismith Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
HRS, Harrismith
Population
35108
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 16' S Latitude / 29° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27