|

Current local time in Phuthaditjhaba, South Africa

1:20 :16 AM

01:20 :16

Saturday, 06 March 2021 (SAST)

Convert Phuthaditjhaba Time

Want to convert Phuthaditjhaba time to different time zone? Our SAST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Phuthaditjhaba time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Phuthaditjhaba SAST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Phuthaditjhaba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Phuthaditjhaba Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Phutaditjhaba, Phuthaditjhaba
Population
84,258
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 31' S Latitude / 28° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27