|

Current local time in Newcastle, South Africa

12:11 :57 PM

12:11 :57

Tuesday, December 10, 2019 (SAST)

Convert Newcastle Time

Want to convert Newcastle time to different time zone? Our SAST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Newcastle time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Newcastle SAST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Newcastle Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Newcastle Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
NCS, Newcastle
Population
404838
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 45' S Latitude / 29° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27