|

Current local time in Vryheid, South Africa

8:20 :17 PM

20:20 :17

Tuesday, July 23, 2019 (SAST)

Convert Vryheid Time

Want to convert Vryheid time to different time zone? Our SAST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Vryheid time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Vryheid SAST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Vryheid Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Vryheid Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
VYD, Vryheid
Population
150012
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 46' S Latitude / 30° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27