|

Current local time in Ulundi, South Africa

11:44 :53 AM

11:44 :53

Friday, 23 October 2020 (SAST)

Convert Ulundi Time

Want to convert Ulundi time to different time zone? Our SAST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ulundi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ulundi SAST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ulundi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Ulundi Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Owlundi, ULD, Ulundi, ullundi, urundi, wu lun di, Улунди, Улунді, Ուլունդի, ウルンディ, 烏倫迪, 울룬디
Population
20,753
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 20' S Latitude / 31° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27