|

Current local time in eSikhaleni, South Africa

3:49 :29 AM

03:49 :29

Thursday, 03 December 2020 (SAST)

Convert eSikhaleni Time

Want to convert eSikhaleni time to different time zone? Our SAST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare eSikhaleni time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert eSikhaleni SAST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

eSikhaleni Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

eSikhaleni Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Esikhawini Township, eSikhaleni, eSikhawini
Population
49,265
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 52' S Latitude / 31° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27