|

Current local time in Ballito, South Africa

1:05 :30 PM

13:05 :30

Thursday, 06 May 2021 (SAST)

Convert Ballito Time

Want to convert Ballito time to different time zone? Our SAST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ballito time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ballito SAST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ballito Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Ballito Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Ballitoville
Population
17,218
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 32' S Latitude / 31° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27