|

Current local time in Scottburgh, South Africa

9:22 :55 PM

21:22 :55

Tuesday, 18 May 2021 (SAST)

Convert Scottburgh Time

Want to convert Scottburgh time to different time zone? Our SAST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Scottburgh time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Scottburgh SAST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Scottburgh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Scottburgh Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Scottburg, Scottburgh, Scottsburgh
Population
23,949
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 17' S Latitude / 30° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27