|

Current local time in Empangeni, South Africa

7:55 :04 PM

19:55 :04

Thursday, December 5, 2019 (SAST)

Convert Empangeni Time

Want to convert Empangeni time to different time zone? Our SAST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Empangeni time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Empangeni SAST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Empangeni Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Empangeni Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
EMG, Empangeni
Population
28093
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 45' S Latitude / 31° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27