|

Current local time in Mafeteng, Lesotho

2:21 :58 AM

02:21 :58

Thursday, 15 April 2021 (SAST)

Convert Mafeteng Time

Want to convert Mafeteng time to different time zone? Our SAST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mafeteng time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mafeteng SAST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Mafeteng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Mafeteng Facts

Country
Lesotho
Alternative Names
MFC, Mafeteng
Population
57,059
Currency
Loti (LSL)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 49' S Latitude / 27° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+266