|

Current local time in Quthing, Lesotho

11:23 :31 PM

23:23 :31

Tuesday, 18 May 2021 (SAST)

Convert Quthing Time

Want to convert Quthing time to different time zone? Our SAST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Quthing time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Quthing SAST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Quthing Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Quthing Facts

Country
Lesotho
Alternative Names
Cguting, Moyeni, Quthing, UTG, Цгутинг
Population
24,130
Currency
Loti (LSL)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 24' S Latitude / 27° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+266