|

Current local time in Thaba Nchu, South Africa

10:34 :59 AM

10:34 :59

Sunday, July 5, 2020 (SAST)

Convert Thaba Nchu Time

Want to convert Thaba Nchu time to different time zone? Our SAST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Thaba Nchu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Thaba Nchu SAST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Thaba Nchu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Thaba Nchu Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
TCU, Thaba Nchu, Thabantsjoe
Population
38616
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 12' S Latitude / 26° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27