|

Current local time in Theunissen, South Africa

11:54 :22 PM

23:54 :22

Tuesday, 27 October 2020 (SAST)

Convert Theunissen Time

Want to convert Theunissen time to different time zone? Our SAST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Theunissen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Theunissen SAST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Theunissen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Theunissen Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Tenissen, Theunissen, Тениссен
Population
34,718
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 24' S Latitude / 26° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27