|

Current local time in Welkom, South Africa

11:58 :17 PM

23:58 :17

Tuesday, 27 October 2020 (SAST)

Convert Welkom Time

Want to convert Welkom time to different time zone? Our SAST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Welkom time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Welkom SAST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Welkom Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Welkom Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Velkom, Velkomas, WEL, Welkom, u~erukomu, wei er ke mu, Велком, Վելկոմ, ウェルコム, 韋爾科姆
Population
431,944
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 58' S Latitude / 26° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27