|

Current local time in Kroonstad, South Africa

3:31 :15 AM

03:31 :15

Sunday, 06 December 2020 (SAST)

Convert Kroonstad Time

Want to convert Kroonstad time to different time zone? Our SAST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kroonstad time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kroonstad SAST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kroonstad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Kroonstad Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Kroonstad, Krunstad, ke long si ta de, krwnstad, Крунстад, کرونستاد, 克龍斯塔德
Population
103,992
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 39' S Latitude / 27° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27