|

Current local time in Parys, South Africa

9:55 :50 AM

09:55 :50

Tuesday, July 16, 2019 (SAST)

Convert Parys Time

Want to convert Parys time to different time zone? Our SAST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Parys time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Parys SAST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Parys Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Parys Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Paris, Parys, Парис
Population
71319
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 54' S Latitude / 27° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27