|

Current local time in Vereeniging, South Africa

6:31 :47 AM

06:31 :47

Monday, 25 January 2021 (SAST)

Convert Vereeniging Time

Want to convert Vereeniging time to different time zone? Our SAST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Vereeniging time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Vereeniging SAST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Vereeniging Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Vereeniging Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Feriniging, Ferinikhing, Vereeniging, Vereniging, Verenigingas, ferinihingu, fu li ni xin, fyrynjngh, fyrynkhn, peleinihing, wrynygyng, Веренигинг, Феринихинг, Ферінігінг, فيرينجنغ, فيرينخن, ورینیگینگ, フェリーニヒング, 弗里尼欣, 페레이니힝
Population
474,681
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 40' S Latitude / 27° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27