|

Current local time in Vanderbijlpark, South Africa

6:19 :47 AM

06:19 :47

Monday, 25 January 2021 (SAST)

Convert Vanderbijlpark Time

Want to convert Vanderbijlpark time to different time zone? Our SAST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Vanderbijlpark time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Vanderbijlpark SAST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Vanderbijlpark Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Vanderbijlpark Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Fanderbajpark, Fanderbejlpark, Vanderbijlpark, fan de bai er pa ke, fandrbyjlbark, phandarabilaparka, wandrbjlpark, wndrbyjlprk, Фандербајпарк, Фандербейлпарк, فاندربيجلبارك, واندربجلپارک, وندربیجلپرک, फांडरबीलपार्क, 范德拜爾帕克
Population
246,754
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 42' S Latitude / 27° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27