|

Current local time in Heidelberg, South Africa

10:40 :08 PM

22:40 :08

Tuesday, July 23, 2019 (SAST)

Convert Heidelberg Time

Want to convert Heidelberg time to different time zone? Our SAST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Heidelberg time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Heidelberg SAST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Heidelberg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Heidelberg Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Gejdel'berg, Heidelberg, Heidelburg, Гейдельберг
Population
64199
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 30' S Latitude / 28° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27