|

Current local time in Bloemfontein, South Africa

4:52 :51 AM

04:52 :51

Sunday, 29 November 2020 (SAST)

Convert Bloemfontein Time

Want to convert Bloemfontein time to different time zone? Our SAST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bloemfontein time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bloemfontein SAST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bloemfontein Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Bloemfontein Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
BFN, Bloemfontein, Blumfantehjn, Blumfonteina, Blumfonteinas, Blumfontejn, Blumfonteyn, EBloemfontein, IBloemfontein, Mangaung, Mploumphontein, balumaphontaina, beullumpontein, blum fxn then, blumafonatena, blumaphamtena, blumphanteyiൻ, blwmfwntn, blwmfwntyn, blwmpwntyyn, blwwmfۆntەyn, bu long fang dan, burumufonten, Μπλουμφοντέιν, Блумфантэйн, Блумфонтейн, Блумфонтејн, Բլումֆոնթեյն, בלומפונטיין, بلوئمفونٹین, بلومفونتن, بلومفونتين, بلومفونٹین, بلوومفۆنتەین, ब्लूमफ़ोनटेन, ब्लूमफाँटेन, ਬਲੂਮਫੋਂਟੈਨ, ബ്ലൂംഫൗണ്ടെയിൻ, บลูมฟอนเทน, ბლუმფონტეინი, ብሉምፎንቴይን, ブルームフォンテーン, 布隆方丹, 블룸폰테인
Population
463,064
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 07' S Latitude / 26° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27