GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
GMT +0

Sanniquellie Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Sanniquellie Facts

Country
Liberia
Alternative Names
Sanaquelli, Sangbui, Saniquellie, Sanniguellie, Sanniquellie, Sanniquellie City, Sanokole, Sanokwele, Sanokwelle, Sanoquelli, Sanquilly, Senbui
Population
11,415
Currency
Dollar (LRD)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 21' N Latitude / 8° 42' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+231