Liberia
GMT
Pakistan
PKT

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 5 hours behind PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in Zwedru, Liberia is 5:00 pm17:00 in Peshawar, Pakistan

Zwedru to Peshawar call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Zwedru which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Peshawar

12:00 pm12:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Zwedru, Liberia). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
5:00 pm17:00 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Peshawar, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Zwedru, Liberia / 5:00 pm17:00 Peshawar, Pakistan

Zwedru, Liberia Peshawar, Pakistan
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Zwedru Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Zwedru Facts

Country
Liberia
Alternative Names
Tchien, Zvedru, Zwadhru, Zwedru, Зведру
Population
25,678
Currency
Dollar (LRD)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 04' N Latitude / 8° 08' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+231

Peshawar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Peshawar Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
PEW, Pesabar, Pesavar, Pesavara, Pesavaras, Pesavaro, Pesaver, Peschawar, Peshavar, Peshawar, Peshovar, Peshāwar, Pesjawar, Peszawar, Pexauar, Peŝavaro, Peşaver, Pešavaras, Pešāvara, Pişəvər, Péšávar, bai sha wa, byshawr, pecavar, pes war, pesa'oyara, pesavara, peshawaru, pesyawaleu, pshawr, pyshawr, Πεσαβάρ, Пешавар, Փեշավար, פשאוור, بيشاور, پشاور, پیشاور, پېشاۋار, پېښور, पेशावर, পেশাওয়ার, ਪੇਸ਼ਾਵਰ, பெசாவர், പെഷവാർ, เปศวาร์, პეშავარი, ペシャーワル, 白沙瓦, 페샤와르
Population
1,218,773
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 00' N Latitude / 71° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92