EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3

Naujoji Akmene Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Naujoji Akmene Facts

Country
Lithuania
Alternative Names
Karpenai, Karpėnai, Naougiogi Akmene, Naujogi-Akmene, Naujogi-Akmenė, Naujoji Akmene, Naujoji Akmenė, Nauyeyi-Akmyane, Nauyëyi-Akmyane, Nowe Okmiany, Ναουγιόγι Ακμένε
Population
11,922
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 19' N Latitude / 22° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+370