|

Current local time in Naujoji Akmene, Lithuania

3:18 :36 AM

03:18 :36

Wednesday, December 11, 2019 (EET)

Convert Naujoji Akmene Time

Want to convert Naujoji Akmene time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Naujoji Akmene time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Naujoji Akmene EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Naujoji Akmene Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Naujoji Akmene Facts

Country
Lithuania
Alternative Names
Karpenai, Karpėnai, Naougiogi Akmene, Naujogi-Akmene, Naujogi-Akmenė, Naujoji Akmene, Naujoji Akmenė, Nauyeyi-Akmyane, Nauyëyi-Akmyane, Nowe Okmiany, Ναουγιόγι Ακμενέ
Population
11922
Currency
Litas (LTL)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 19' N Latitude / 22° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+370