|

Current local time in Telsiai, Lithuania

7:06 :29 AM

07:06 :29

Sunday, 29 November 2020 (EET)

Convert Telsiai Time

Want to convert Telsiai time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Telsiai time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Telsiai EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Telsiai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Telsiai Facts

Country
Lithuania
Alternative Names
Cjal'shehj, Tel'she, Tel'shjaj, Telsai, Telsche, Telschen, Telse, Telshay, Telshi, Telshjaj, Telshyay, Telsi, Telsiai, Telsiao, Telsiu, Telsze, Telŝiao, Telšai, Telši, Telšiai, Telšių, Telšē, te er xi ai, telsyai, terushei, tlz, tylshyayy, Τελσιάι, Телшяй, Телшјај, Тельше, Тельшяй, Цяльшэй, טלז, تیلشیائی, ტელშიაი, テルシェイ, 特爾希艾, 텔샤이
Population
30,098
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 58' N Latitude / 22° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+370