|

Current local time in Gargzdai, Lithuania

4:26 :08 PM

16:26 :08

Saturday, December 7, 2019 (EET)

Convert Gargzdai Time

Want to convert Gargzdai time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gargzdai time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gargzdai EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Gargzdai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Gargzdai Facts

Country
Lithuania
Alternative Names
Gardzdai, Gardždai, Gargzdai, Gargzdi, Gargzdu, Gargzhdaj, Gargzhday, Gargždai, Gargždi, Gargždų, Garsden, Garzdai, Garždai, Gorzdy, Gorżdy, Гаргждай
Population
16433
Currency
Litas (LTL)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 42' N Latitude / 21° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+370