|

Current local time in Sovetsk, Russia

6:27 :01 PM

18:27 :01

Monday, 19 October 2020 (EET)

Convert Sovetsk Time

Want to convert Sovetsk time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sovetsk time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sovetsk EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sovetsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Sovetsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Saveck, Sovetk, Sovets'k, Sovetsk, Sovetsk i Kaliningrad oblast, Sovetska, Sovetskas, Sovețk, Sovietsk, Sovjetsk, Sovyetsk, Sowetsk, Sowieck, Sowjetsk, Szovjetszk, Til'zit, Tilsa, Tilsit, Tilze, Tilžė, Til’zit, sobecheukeu, sovu~i~etsuku, su wei ai ci ke, swbtsq, swftsk, swwtsk kalynyngrad, Савецк, Советск, Совєтськ, Совјетск, סובטסק, سوفتسك, سووتسک، کالینینگراد, ソヴィェツク, 苏维埃茨克, 소베츠크
Population
43,309
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 05' N Latitude / 21° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7