Lithuania
EET
Argentina
-03

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 5 hours ahead of
8:30 am08:30 in Panevezys, Lithuania is 3:30 am03:30 in Neuquen, Argentina

Panevezys to Neuquen call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Panevezys which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Neuquen

8:30 am08:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Panevezys, Lithuania). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
3:30 am03:30 (Neuquen, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 Panevezys, Lithuania / 3:30 am03:30 Neuquen, Argentina

Panevezys, Lithuania Neuquen, Argentina
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Panevezys Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Panevezys Facts

Country
Lithuania
Alternative Names
PNV, Paneveza, Panevezhi, Panevezhis, Panevezio, Panevezis, Panevezys, Panevežis, Panevjazhys, Panevēža, Panevėžio, Panevėžys, Panevėžīs, Panjavezhis, Ponewesch, Ponewiesch, Poniewesch, Poniewiesh, Poniewiez, Poniewież, pa nei wei ri si, pa neiy weci s, panebejiseu, panevu~ejisu, pwnybz, pynywyzhys, Πανεβέζυς, Паневежис, Паневяжыс, Панявежис, פוניבז, پینیویژیس, ปาเนียเวจีส, პანევეჟისი, パネヴェジース, 帕內韋日斯, 파네베지스
Population
117,395
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 43' N Latitude / 24° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+370

Neuquen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Neuquen Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Ciuda de Neuquen, Ciudad de Neuquen, Ciudad de Neuquén, Ciudá de Neuquén, NQN, Nequen, Neuken, Neukenas, Neuquen, Neuquén, Vila de Neuquen, Vila de Neuquén, n'yukvina, ne-uken, nei wu ken, neuken, nywkn, nywkwyn, Неукен, Неўкен, Նեուկեն, נאוקן, نئوکن, نيوكوين, نیوکوئن, نیوکوین, न्यूक्वीन, ნეუკენი, ネウケン, 内乌肯, 네우켄
Population
242,092
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 57' S Latitude / 68° 03' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54