CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind of GMT (GMT+04:30)
12:30 pm12:30 in Niederanven, Luxembourg is 3:00 pm15:00 in Pasargad, Iran

Niederanven to Pasargad call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Niederanven which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Pasargad

12:30 pm12:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Niederanven, Luxembourg). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Pasargad, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Niederanven, Luxembourg / 3:00 pm15:00 Pasargad, Iran

Niederanven, Luxembourg Pasargad, Iran
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Niederanven Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Niederanven Facts

Country
Luxembourg
Alternative Names
Gemeng Nidderaanwen, Nidderanven, Nidehranven, Nideranven, Niederanven, nydranwn, Нидеранвен, Нідеранвен, Нідэранвен, نیدرآنون
Population
1,508
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 39' N Latitude / 6° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+352

Pasargad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pasargad Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Pasargad, Pāsārgād
Population
29,825
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 12' N Latitude / 53° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98